Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

 

 

 

 

Section  1

       1    Reyes, Joy                                                        George Washington                                             14.29

       2    Diaz, Lorraine                                                 George Washington                                             15.05

       3    Imbat, Aiko                                                      John F. Kennedy                                                  15.60

       4    Leon Guerrero, Miara                                  George Washington                                             16.14

       5    Castaneto, Kellie                                            Simon Sanchez                                                      16.65

       6    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                                  16.89

       7    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                                  18.05

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Reyes, Joy                                                        George Washington                                             29.61

       2    Diaz, Lorraine                                                 George Washington                                             30.20

       3    Mesias, Caitlin                                                Simon Sanchez                                                      33.50

       4    Wang, Margaret                                             John F. Kennedy                                                  36.09

       5    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                                  36.54

       6    Cejoco, Shayna                                               John F. Kennedy                                                  45.36

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Tudela, Judith                                                  George Washington                                             77.17

       2    Leon Guerrero, Miara                                  George Washington                                             79.28

       3    Salle, Roselin                                                   George Washington                                         1:21.01

       4    Charfaurous, Ashley                                     Simon Sanchez                                                  1:35.17

       5    Cosico, April                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                  1:39.32

       6    Cejoco, Shayna                                               John F. Kennedy                                               1:44.69

       7    David, Elaine                                                   John F. Kennedy                                               1:56.41

 

Women 800 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                               2:48.32

       2    Ulloa, Kamerin                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  2:52.05

       3    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                               2:54.91

       4    Avery, Morgan                                               George Washington                                         2:55.90

       5    Navarrete, Elisa                                             Simon Sanchez                                                  3:01.00

       6    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  3:15.21

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Ulloa, Kamerin                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  5:52.00

       2    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                               5:55.24

       3    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                               5:58.05

       4    Avery, Morgan                                               George Washington                                         6:00.10

       5    Navarrete, Elisa                                             Simon Sanchez                                                  6:14.78

       6    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  6:41.21

       7    Malig, Lerissa                                                 John F. Kennedy                                               7:43.32

Section  1 ...   (Women 1500 Meter Run)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       8    Cejoco, Shayna                                               John F. Kennedy                                               9:00.18

       9    David, Elaine                                                   John F. Kennedy                                               9:59.78

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Ulloa, Kamerin                                               Simon Sanchez                                                12:31.96

       2    Avery, Morgan                                               George Washington                                       12:39.74

       3    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                            12:49.25

       4    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                            12:58.44

       5    Casupang, Amelia                                         John F. Kennedy                                            13:43.35

       6    Navarrete, Elisa                                             Simon Sanchez                                                13:51.97

       7    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                14:30.28

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    George Washington                                                                                                                          59.24

                1) Reyes, Joy                                2) Bell, Katana                              3) Diaz, Lorraine                           4) Tudela, Judith

       2    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                               61.23

                1) Ricarte, Katrina                        2) Imbat, Aiko                               3) David, Janelle                           4) Gerardo, Genie

       3    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                                   66.03

                1) Castaneto, Kellie                      2) Cosico, April                            3) Paulus, Krystal                         4) Uy, Naomi

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                               5:05.16

                1) Mesias, Caitlin                         2) Ulloa, Kamerin                          3) Navarrete, Elisa                        4) Blas, Angelia

       2    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                            5:08.77

                1) Wang, Margaret                      2) Garrido, Jenny                          3) Casupang, Amelia                   4) Dela Cruz, Sheila

       3    George Washington                                                                                                                      5:33.74

                1) Aflague, Mina                          2) Salle, Roselin                            3) Cruz, Andria                             4) Avery, Morgan

 

Women Long Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Diaz, Lorraine                                                 George Washington                                           3.59m

       2    Reyes, Joy                                                        George Washington                                           3.49m

       3    Castaneto, Kellie                                            Simon Sanchez                                                    3.07m

       4    Mesias, Caitlin                                                Simon Sanchez                                                    3.00m

       4    Leon Guerrero, Miara                                  George Washington                                           3.00m

       6    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                                 2.86m

       7    Perez, Inez                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                 2.54m

       8    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                                 2.32m

 

Women Triple Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    David, Janelle                                                  John F. Kennedy                                                 7.67m

       2    Posadas, Alyssa                                             George Washington                                           7.40m

       3    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                                 5.99m

Flight  1 ...   (Women Triple Jump)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       4    Tudela, Judith                                                  George Washington                                           5.94m

       5    Perez, Inez                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                 5.55m

 

Women Shot Put

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Gerardo, Genie                                               John F. Kennedy                                                 9.52m

       2    Tugade, Riza                                                   John F. Kennedy                                                 7.58m

       3    Uy, Naomi                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                    6.98m

       4    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                                 6.28m

       5    Castaneto, Kellie                                            Simon Sanchez                                                    6.06m

       6    Alicto, Diana                                                   George Washington                                           5.78m

       7    Salle, Roselin                                                   George Washington                                           5.30m

       8    Charfaurous, Ashley                                     Simon Sanchez                                                    5.18m

       9    Aflague, Mina                                                 George Washington                                           4.74m

 

Women Discus Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Imbat, Aiko                                                      John F. Kennedy                                              25.50m

       2    Gerardo, Genie                                               John F. Kennedy                                              23.36m

       3    Uy, Naomi                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  20.84m

       4    Alicto, Diana                                                   George Washington                                         18.94m

       5    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                              18.10m

       6    Reyes, Marleen                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  17.96m

       7    Paulus, Krystal                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  16.04m

       8    Aflague, Mina                                                 George Washington                                         14.98m

       9    Salle, Roselin                                                   George Washington                                         12.44m

 

Women Javelin Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                              22.94m

       2    Uy, Naomi                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  16.32m

       3    Tugade, Riza                                                   John F. Kennedy                                              14.22m

       4    Salle, Roselin                                                   George Washington                                         14.00m

       5    Cosico, April                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                  13.22m

       6    Paulus, Krystal                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  12.86m

       7    Alicto, Diana                                                   George Washington                                         12.78m

       8    Wang, Margaret                                             John F. Kennedy                                              11.44m

       9    Aflague, Mina                                                 George Washington                                         11.42m

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Paulino, Jonathan                                           George Washington                                             12.35

       2    Mendiola, Chris                                              Simon Sanchez                                                      12.69

       3    Pablo, Jon                                                         Father Duenas                                                      12.90

       4    Rhoden, Randall                                             George Washington                                             12.94

       5    Vallarta, Jan                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                      13.03

       6    Abisia, Joshua                                                 Simon Sanchez                                                      13.78

Section  2 ...   (Men 100 Meter Dash)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  2

       1    Baul, Ron                                                          John F. Kennedy                                                  12.87

       2    Cristales, Ed                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                  12.95

       2    Whatley, Brandon                                          Father Duenas                                                      12.95

       4    Mira, Matt                                                        John F. Kennedy                                                  13.87

       5    Nelson, Daniel                                                George Washington                                             15.53

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Paulino, Jonathan                                           George Washington                                             24.81

       2    Pablo, Jon                                                         Father Duenas                                                      26.33

       3    Vallarta, Jan                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                      26.36

       4    Alegre, Kevin                                                  Father Duenas                                                      27.05

       5    Raposa, Julius                                                 Simon Sanchez                                                      28.14

Section  2

       1    Karosich, Kenneth                                        George Washington                                             24.43

       2    Rhoden, Randall                                             George Washington                                             25.98

       3    Martin, Merwin                                              John F. Kennedy                                                  27.47

       4    Mira, Matt                                                        John F. Kennedy                                                  29.50

       5    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                                  29.80

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                      55.79

       2    Paulino, Nicholas                                           George Washington                                             58.16

       3    Torres, Vejohn                                                Simon Sanchez                                                      64.04

       4    Christian, Christian                                        Simon Sanchez                                                      67.85

       5    Granillo, Cory                                                  Father Duenas                                                      70.72

       6    Garcia, Shawn                                                Father Duenas                                                      71.01

Section  2

       1    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                  56.20

       2    Quintanilla, Sixto                                            Southern High School                                         61.36

       3    Kim, Jung                                                         John F. Kennedy                                                  62.51

       4    Griffin, James                                                  George Washington                                             64.24

       5    Hererros, Mike                                               George Washington                                             65.51

 

Men 800 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Townsel, David                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  2:11.73

       2    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                               2:14.92

       3    Pangelinan, Matthew                                    George Washington                                         2:20.28

       4    Limtiaco, Jeofry                                             George Washington                                         2:20.63

       5    Pindeda, Eric                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  2:23.90

       6    Louis, Erwin                                                    John F. Kennedy                                               2:26.66

       7    Congzon, Jonas                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  2:27.03

       8    Ilao, Jon                                                             Father Duenas                                                   2:31.23

       9    Fukuda, Sergio                                                Father Duenas                                                   2:31.81

Section  1 ...   (Men 800 Meter Run)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

     10    Paulino, Nicholas                                           George Washington                                         2:34.35

     11    Tuerul, Jeffrey                                                Southern High School                                      2:51.90

     12    Ebeo, Angelo                                                   John F. Kennedy                                               2:55.79

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Townsel, David                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  4:42.06

       2    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                               4:44.32

       3    Pereira, Alan                                                   George Washington                                         4:50.59

       4    Limtiaco, Jeofry                                             George Washington                                         4:53.58

       5    Louis, Erwin                                                    John F. Kennedy                                               4:56.65

       6    Pindeda, Eric                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  4:57.90

       7    Congzon, Jonas                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  5:07.41

       8    Fukuda, Sergio                                                Father Duenas                                                   5:14.59

       9    Delfin, Keven                                                  John F. Kennedy                                               5:54.20

     10    Mortera, Dodd                                                George Washington                                         5:59.68

     11    Granillo, Cory                                                  Father Duenas                                                   5:59.73

     12    Tuerul, Jeffrey                                                Southern High School                                      5:59.74

     13    Evarolla, Nico                                                 George Washington                                         6:00.15

     14    Zimmerman, Josiah                                       George Washington                                         6:02.96

     15    Au, Joe                                                              John F. Kennedy                                               6:09.87

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Townsel, David                                              Simon Sanchez                                                10:00.77

       2    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                            10:03.82

       3    Pereira, Alan                                                   George Washington                                       10:08.90

       4    Louis, Erwin                                                    John F. Kennedy                                            10:32.70

       5    Pangelinan, Matthew                                    George Washington                                       10:33.92

       6    Limtiaco, Jeofry                                             George Washington                                       10:57.46

       7    Congzon, Jonas                                               Simon Sanchez                                                11:16.26

       8    Pindeda, Eric                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                11:19.44

       9    Mesias, Feddierick                                        Simon Sanchez                                                11:55.60

     10    Ilao, Jon                                                             Father Duenas                                                 12:37.68

     11    Evarolla, Nico                                                 George Washington                                       12:37.98

     12    Mortera, Dodd                                                George Washington                                       12:38.63

     13    Delfin, Keven                                                  John F. Kennedy                                            12:45.85

     14    Zimmerman, Josiah                                       George Washington                                       13:05.99

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    George Washington                                                                                                                          46.54

                1) Karosich, Kenneth                  2) Rhoden, Randall                      3) Fielder, Jahlil                             4) Paulino, Jonathan

       2    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                               49.32

                1) Mira, Matt                                 2) Torres, Jerry                             3) Baul, Ron                                  4) Cristales, Ed

       3    Father Duenas                                                                                                                                   50.85

                1) Alegre, Kevin                           2) Laguana, Vince                        3) Pablo, Jon                                 4) Whatley, Brandon

Section  1 ...   (Men 4x100 Meter Relay)

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

       4    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                                   52.52

                1) Vallarta, Jan                              2) Raposa, Julius                          3) Torres, Vejohn                         4) Marriott, Shaun

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                               3:50.26

                1) Shandor, Darrell                       2) Mendiola, Chris                       3) Townsel, David                        4) Pindeda, Eric

       2    George Washington                                                                                                                      3:52.28

                1) Karosich, Kenneth                  2) Fielder, Jahlil                             3) Pereira, Alan                             4) Paulino, Nicholas

       3    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                            3:52.77

                1) Kim, Jung                                  2) Torres, Jerry                             3) Magtoto, Christopher             4) Deasen, Raf

       4    Father Duenas                                                                                                                                4:33.57

                1) Garcia, Shawn                           2) Flores, Norbert                         3) Fukuda, Sergio                         4) Whatley, Brandon

 

Men Long Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                    5.38m

       2    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                 5.29m

       3    Laguana, Vince                                              Father Duenas                                                     4.88m

       4    Mira, Matt                                                        John F. Kennedy                                                 4.85m

       5    Babauta, Edward Jr.                                     George Washington                                           4.74m

       6    Pablo, Jon                                                         Father Duenas                                                     4.63m

       7    Peneranda, John                                             Simon Sanchez                                                    4.45m

       8    Martin, Merwin                                              John F. Kennedy                                                 4.42m

       9    Nelson, Daniel                                                George Washington                                           3.37m

     10    Alba, Wayne                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                    3.31m

     11    Rhoden, Randall                                             George Washington                                           0.52m

 

Men Triple Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                              12.01m

       2    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                  11.25m

       3    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                         11.22m

       4    Paulino, Jonathan                                           George Washington                                         10.70m

       5    Martin, Merwin                                              John F. Kennedy                                              10.00m

       6    Griffin, James                                                  George Washington                                           9.87m

       7    Yu, Jin Son                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                 9.15m

       8    Marriott, Shaun                                               Simon Sanchez                                                    8.27m

       9    Whatley, Brandon                                          Father Duenas                                                     8.21m

 

Men Shot Put

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Thompson, Phil                                               John F. Kennedy                                              13.54m

       2    Magleitel, Jan                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              10.78m

       3    Perez, Doug                                                     Father Duenas                                                   10.52m

       4    Angeles, Hilson                                              Simon Sanchez                                                    9.56m

       5    Tack, Enty                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                    9.40m

Flight  1 ...   (Men Shot Put)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       6    Samuel, Toby                                                  Simon Sanchez                                                    9.30m

       7    Razo, Matthew                                               Father Duenas                                                     9.16m

       8    Salas, Joel                                                         Father Duenas                                                     8.98m

       9    Binuya, John                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                 8.56m

     10    Lizama, Rick                                                   George Washington                                           8.36m

     11    Uy, Christian                                                   George Washington                                           7.08m

     12    Prado, Russ                                                     George Washington                                           6.34m

 

Men Discus Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Thompson, Phil                                               John F. Kennedy                                              30.04m

       2    Alba, Wayne                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  29.56m

       3    Abisia, Joshua                                                 Simon Sanchez                                                  29.20m

       4    Razo, Matthew                                               Father Duenas                                                   28.44m

       5    Magleitel, Jan                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              28.12m

       6    Lizama, Rick                                                   George Washington                                         27.34m

       7    Angeles, Hilson                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  24.20m

       8    Marges, Francis                                             John F. Kennedy                                              21.08m

       9    Uy, Christian                                                   George Washington                                         19.28m

     10    Turner, Michael                                              Father Duenas                                                   18.30m

     ---    Prado, Russ                                                     George Washington                                          FOUL

 

Men Javelin Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Samuel, Toby                                                  Simon Sanchez                                                  38.48m

       2    Torres, Jerry                                                    John F. Kennedy                                              38.02m

       3    Magleitel, Jan                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              36.54m

       4    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                         36.08m

       5    Pellitier, Daylin                                               Father Duenas                                                   33.92m

       6    Thompson, Phil                                               John F. Kennedy                                              31.38m

       7    Lizama, Rick                                                   George Washington                                         29.34m

       8    Tack, Enty                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  27.92m

       9    Alba, Wayne                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  27.06m

     10    Perez, Doug                                                     Father Duenas                                                   25.14m

     11    Flores, Norbert                                               Father Duenas                                                   19.00m

     12    Prado, Russ                                                     George Washington                                         15.52m