Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

 

 

 

 

       1    Diaz, Lorraine                                                 George Washington                                             14.01

       2    Reyes, Joy                                                        George Washington                                             14.20

       3    Mantanona, Mary                                          Simon Sanchez                                                      14.40

       4    Manzanilla, Jen                                               John F. Kennedy                                                  15.70

       5    Leon Guerrero, Miara                                  George Washington                                             15.87

       6    David, Janelle                                                  John F. Kennedy                                                  16.20

       7    Matig, Lerissa                                                 John F. Kennedy                                                  16.32

       8    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                                  16.59

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Diaz, Lorraine                                                 George Washington                                             28.95

       2    Mantanona, Mary                                          Simon Sanchez                                                      29.45

       3    Reyes, Joy                                                        George Washington                                             29.73

       4    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                                  32.01

       5    Cruz, Andria                                                    George Washington                                             33.01

       6    Bunn, Lacey                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                      34.52

       7    Malig, Lerissa                                                 John F. Kennedy                                                  35.23

       8    Wang, Margaret                                             John F. Kennedy                                                  35.55

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Reyes, Joy                                                        George Washington                                             65.71

       2    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                                  67.96

       3    Ulloa, Kamerin                                               Simon Sanchez                                                      69.85

       4    Leon Guerrero, Miara                                  George Washington                                             73.07

       5    Mesias, Caitlin                                                Simon Sanchez                                                      75.21

       6    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                      79.51

       7    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                               1:20.11

       8    Navarrete, Elisa                                             Simon Sanchez                                                  1:20.96

 

Women 800 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Peters, Leana                                                  George Washington                                         2:37.07

       2    Layson, Nicole                                                George Washington                                         2:37.70

       3    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                               2:44.19

       4    Ulloa, Kamerin                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  2:46.79

       5    Casupang, Amelia                                         John F. Kennedy                                               2:49.87

       6    Avery, Morgan                                               George Washington                                         2:50.86

       7    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                               2:55.49

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Peters, Leana                                                  George Washington                                         5:26.62

       2    Layson, Nicole                                                George Washington                                         5:28.32

       3    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                               5:36.63

       4    Ulloa, Kamerin                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  5:41.85

       5    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                               5:45.48

       6    Avery, Morgan                                               George Washington                                         5:46.71

       7    Casupang, Amelia                                         John F. Kennedy                                               6:02.71

(Women 1500 Meter Run)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       8    Navarrete, Elisa                                             Simon Sanchez                                                  6:13.70

       9    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  6:14.72

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Peters, Leana                                                  George Washington                                       11:59.74

       2    Layson, Nicole                                                George Washington                                       12:00.18

       3    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                            12:15.64

       4    Avery, Morgan                                               George Washington                                       12:34.85

       5    Casupang, Amelia                                         John F. Kennedy                                            13:11.62

       6    Navarrete, Elisa                                             Simon Sanchez                                                14:03.24

       7    Wang, Margaret                                             John F. Kennedy                                            14:29.41

       8    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                14:37.46

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Posadas, Alyssa                                             George Washington                                             19.40

       2    Tugade, Riza                                                   John F. Kennedy                                                  19.82

       3    Mantanona, Mary                                          Simon Sanchez                                                      19.95

       4    Cruz, Andria                                                    George Washington                                             20.24

       5    Tudela, Judith                                                  George Washington                                             21.43

       6    Mesias, Caitlin                                                Simon Sanchez                                                      21.48

       7    Perez, Inez                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                  21.80

       8    Ricarte, Katrina                                              John F. Kennedy                                                  22.73

 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Mantanona, Mary                                          Simon Sanchez                                                      53.15

       2    Posadas, Alyssa                                             George Washington                                             57.19

       3    Cruz, Andria                                                    George Washington                                             60.39

       4    Mesias, Caitlin                                                Simon Sanchez                                                      62.08

       5    Bunn, Lacey                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                      63.25

       6    Ricarte, Katrina                                              John F. Kennedy                                                  63.59

       7    Perez, Inez                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                  68.69

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

       1    George Washington                                                                                                                          58.08

                1) Cruz, Andria                             2) Tudela, Judith                                                                                  4) Diaz, Lorraine

       2    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                                   69.37

                1) Bunn, Lacey                             2) Castaneto, Kellie                      3) Cosico, April                            4) Reyes, Marleen

     ---    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                                  DQ

                1) Imbat, Aiko                               2) Gerardo, Genie                          3) Manzanilla, Jen                        4) Wang, Margaret

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

       1    George Washington                                                                                                                      4:48.02

                1) Avery, Morgan                        2) Layson, Nicole                         3) Peters, Leana                            4) Posadas, Alyssa

       2    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                               5:07.07

                1) Ulloa, Kamerin                          2) Navarrete, Elisa                        3) Mesias, Caitlin                         4) Blas, Angelia

       3    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                            5:12.76

                1) Manzanilla, Jen                        2) Wang, Margaret                      3) Willess, Leana                          4) Casupang, Amelia

 

Women High Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    David, Janelle                                                  John F. Kennedy                                                 1.23m

       2    Castaneto, Kellie                                            Simon Sanchez                                                    1.21m

       3    Ricarte, Katrina                                              John F. Kennedy                                                 1.15m

 

Women Long Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    David, Janelle                                                  John F. Kennedy                                                 3.92m

       2    Tudela, Judith                                                  George Washington                                           3.86m

       3    Tugade, Riza                                                   John F. Kennedy                                                 3.76m

       4    Diaz, Lorraine                                                 George Washington                                           3.58m

       5    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                                 3.54m

       6    Castaneto, Kellie                                            Simon Sanchez                                                    3.48m

       7    Leon Guerrero, Miara                                  George Washington                                           3.14m

       8    Uy, Naomi                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                    3.12m

 

Women Triple Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Reyes, Joy                                                        George Washington                                           8.68m

       2    Posadas, Alyssa                                             George Washington                                           8.44m

       3    David, Janelle                                                  John F. Kennedy                                                 8.34m

       4    Ricarte, Katrina                                              John F. Kennedy                                                 7.86m

       5    Tudela, Judith                                                  George Washington                                           7.84m

       6    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                                 7.30m

     ---    Manzanilla, Jen                                               John F. Kennedy                                                FOUL

 

Women Shot Put

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Gerardo, Genie                                               John F. Kennedy                                                 8.45m

       2    Imbat, Aiko                                                      John F. Kennedy                                                 6.90m

       3    Tugade, Riza                                                   John F. Kennedy                                               J6.90m

       4    Uy, Naomi                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                    6.45m

       5    Cosico, April                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                    6.20m

       6    Alicto, Diana                                                   George Washington                                           6.00m

       7    Castaneto, Kellie                                            Simon Sanchez                                                    5.90m

       8    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                                 5.85m

 

Women Discus Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Imbat, Aiko                                                      John F. Kennedy                                              23.90m

       2    Gerardo, Genie                                               John F. Kennedy                                              23.60m

       3    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                              22.52m

       4    Uy, Naomi                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  22.00m

       5    Alicto, Diana                                                   George Washington                                         21.20m

       6    Salle, Roselin                                                   George Washington                                         19.56m

       7    Aflague, Mina                                                 George Washington                                         18.80m

       8    Reyes, Marleen                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  14.96m

 

Women Javelin Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Imbat, Aiko                                                      John F. Kennedy                                              23.08m

(Women Javelin Throw)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       2    Gerardo, Genie                                               John F. Kennedy                                              22.10m

       3    Paulus, Krystal                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  19.62m

       4    Salle, Roselin                                                   George Washington                                         19.34m

       5    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                              17.80m

       6    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                              17.36m

       7    Uy, Naomi                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  15.50m

       8    Cosico, April                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                  11.28m

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Mendoza, Marvin                                           Father Duenas                                                      12.39

       2    Aguon, Frank                                                  Father Duenas                                                      12.57

       3    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                      12.58

       4    Mendiola, Chris                                              Simon Sanchez                                                      12.63

       5    Paulino, Jonathan                                           George Washington                                             12.90

       6    Rhoden, Randall                                             George Washington                                             12.91

       7    Vallarta, Jan                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                      12.96

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Martinez, Jude                                                Father Duenas                                                      23.73

       2    Paulino, Nicholas                                           George Washington                                             24.44

       3    Rhoden, Randall                                             George Washington                                             25.29

       4    Torres, Jerry                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                  25.31

       5    Mendiola, Chris                                              Simon Sanchez                                                      25.48

       6    Vallarta, Jan                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                      25.54

       7    Pablo, Jon                                                         Father Duenas                                                      26.27

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                  53.62

       2    Karosich, Kenneth                                        George Washington                                             53.66

       3    Paulino, Nicholas                                           George Washington                                             54.36

       4    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                      54.81

       5    Townsel, David                                              Simon Sanchez                                                      55.33

       6    Dunn, Kevin                                                    Father Duenas                                                      56.18

       7    Pangelinan, Matthew                                    George Washington                                             57.54

       8    Whatley, Brandon                                          Father Duenas                                                      59.86

 

Men 800 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Townsel, David                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  2:10.49

       2    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                               2:10.50

       3    Pangelinan, Matthew                                    George Washington                                         2:14.20

       4    Louis, Erwin                                                    John F. Kennedy                                               2:18.28

       5    Pineda, Eric                                                     Simon Sanchez                                                  2:20.94

       6    Babauta, Edward Jr.                                     George Washington                                         2:23.33

       7    Limtiaco, Jeofry                                             George Washington                                         2:26.12

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                               4:26.17

       2    Townsel, David                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  4:27.67

       3    Louis, Erwin                                                    John F. Kennedy                                               4:43.76

       4    Limtiaco, Jeofry                                             George Washington                                         4:52.02

       5    Pineda, Eric                                                     Simon Sanchez                                                  4:53.91

       6    Fukuda, Sergio                                                Father Duenas                                                   5:05.67

       7    Pereira, Alan                                                   George Washington                                         5:05.88

       8    Congzon, Jonas                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  5:07.04

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                               9:41.50

       2    Townsel, David                                              Simon Sanchez                                                10:04.13

       3    Louis, Erwin                                                    John F. Kennedy                                            10:17.84

       4    Pereira, Alan                                                   George Washington                                       10:41.68

       5    Tydingco, Keenan                                         Father Duenas                                                 11:03.02

       6    Limtiaco, Jeofry                                             George Washington                                       11:29.70

       7    Mesias, Feddierick                                        Simon Sanchez                                                11:32.63

       8    Congzon, Jonas                                               Simon Sanchez                                                11:40.62

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Karosich, Kenneth                                        George Washington                                             16.76

       2    Fielder, Jahlil                                                    George Washington                                             16.89

       3    Hererros, Mike                                               George Washington                                             18.56

       4    Baul, Ron                                                          John F. Kennedy                                                  19.01

       5    Martin, Merwin                                              John F. Kennedy                                                  19.73

       6    Mallari, Amelito                                              John F. Kennedy                                                  20.11

       7    Yu, Mark                                                          Simon Sanchez                                                      20.26

       8    Yu, Jin Son                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                  20.51

 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Karosich, Kenneth                                        George Washington                                             43.41

       2    Fielder, Jahlil                                                    George Washington                                             45.24

       3    Cristales, Ed                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                  46.40

       4    Alegre, Kevin                                                  Father Duenas                                                      47.52

       5    Hererros, Mike                                               George Washington                                             47.65

       6    Yu, Mark                                                          Simon Sanchez                                                      47.97

       7    Vallarta, Jan                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                      48.70

       8    Laguana, Vince                                              Father Duenas                                                      50.43

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Father Duenas                                                                                                                                   46.62

                1) Martinez, Jude                          2) Aguon, Frank                           3) Pablo, Jon                                 4) Mendoza, Marvin

       2    George Washington                                                                                                                          47.85

                1) Paulino, Nicholas                     2) Rhoden, Randall                      3) Fielder, Jahlil                             4) Paulino, Jonathan

       3    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                               48.15

                1) Torres, Jerry                             2) Vibal, Robert                             3) Cristales, Ed                              4) Mira, Matt

(Men 4x100 Meter Relay)

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

       4    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                                   50.22

                1) Vallarta, Jan                              2) Raposa, Julius                          3) Lazuga, Jommel                        4) Yu, Mark

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

       1    George Washington                                                                                                                      3:44.52

                1) Karosich, Kenneth                  2) Fielder, Jahlil                             3) Paulino, Nicholas                     4) Pangelinan, Matthew

       2    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                            3:50.73

                1) Torres, Jerry                             2) Magtoto, Christopher             3) Cristales, Ed                              4) Deasen, Raf

       3    Father Duenas                                                                                                                                3:55.67

                1) Aguon, Frank                           2) Whatley, Brandon                   3) Laguana, Vince                        4) Dunn, Kevin

       4    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                               4:06.43

                1) Mendiola, Chris                       2) Pineda, Eric                               3) Yu, Mark                                   4) Mesias, Feddierick

 

Men High Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Vibal, Robert                                                   John F. Kennedy                                                 1.58m

       2    Martinez, Jude                                                Father Duenas                                                     1.56m

       2    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                           1.56m

       4    Laguana, Vince                                              Father Duenas                                                     1.50m

       5    Baul, Ron                                                          John F. Kennedy                                                 1.47m

     ---    Dunn, Kevin                                                    Father Duenas                                                          NH

 

Men Long Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                 5.94m

       2    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                    5.82m

       3    Paulino, Jonathan                                           George Washington                                           5.80m

       4    Martinez, Jude                                                Father Duenas                                                     5.74m

       5    Dunn, Kevin                                                    Father Duenas                                                     5.56m

       6    Mendoza, Marvin                                           Father Duenas                                                     5.42m

       7    Rhoden, Randall                                             George Washington                                           5.38m

       8    Cristales, Ed                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                 5.08m

 

Men Triple Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                              12.54m

       2    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                  11.96m

       3    Babauta, Edward Jr.                                     George Washington                                         11.94m

       4    Vibal, Robert                                                   John F. Kennedy                                              11.84m

       5    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                         11.36m

       6    Laguana, Vince                                              Father Duenas                                                   11.30m

       7    Aguon, Frank                                                  Father Duenas                                                   10.94m

       8    Martin, Merwin                                              John F. Kennedy                                              10.52m

 

Men Shot Put

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Thompson, Phil                                               John F. Kennedy                                              12.10m

       2    Perez, Doug                                                     Father Duenas                                                   11.65m

       3    Pellitier, Daylin                                               Father Duenas                                                   11.00m

       4    Camacho, Patrick                                          John F. Kennedy                                              10.85m

       5    Magleitel, Jan                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              10.65m

(Men Shot Put)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       6    Razo, Matthew                                               Father Duenas                                                   10.55m

       7    Sigaoat, Gabriel                                              George Washington                                           9.55m

       8    Samuel, Toby                                                  Simon Sanchez                                                    9.10m

 

Men Discus Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                         37.50m

       2    Thompson, Phil                                               John F. Kennedy                                              34.14m

       3    Abisia, Joshua                                                 Simon Sanchez                                                  31.30m

       4    Sigaoat, Gabriel                                              George Washington                                         30.90m

       5    Magleitel, Jan                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              27.82m

       6    Alba, Wayne                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  26.42m

       7    Tack, Enty                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  26.34m

       8    Razo, Matthew                                               Father Duenas                                                   21.34m

 

Men Javelin Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       1    Mendiola, Chris                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  38.48m

       2    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                         38.18m

       3    Baul, Ron                                                          John F. Kennedy                                              38.04m

       4    Pellitier, Daylin                                               Father Duenas                                                   36.50m

       5    Magleitel, Jan                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              33.46m

       6    Torres, Jerry                                                    John F. Kennedy                                              29.58m

       7    Samuel, Toby                                                  Simon Sanchez                                                  27.54m

 

                                                                                                                        

 

Female Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                                                                         Points

 

                1                   George Washington                                                                           GW                                                               80

                2                   John F. Kennedy                                                                                JFK                                                              59

                3                   Simon Sanchez                                                                                    SS                                                                 30

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total           169.00

                                                                                                    Male Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                                                                         Points

 

                1                   John F. Kennedy                                                                                JFK                                                            109

                2                   George Washington                                                                           GW                                                            106

                3                   Simon Sanchez                                                                                    SS                                                                 60

                4                   Father Duenas                                                                                     FD                                                                 59

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total           334.00