Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Hardeman, Tashia                        CAJ                          13.18   q

      2   Felton, Regina                              KDHS                       13.20   q

      3   Daniel, Michelle                           KBHS                       13.31   q

      4   Reddick, Nikki                             KBHS                       14.07    

      5   Hagberg, Rachel                            FCA                          13.37   q

      6   Janska, Silvia                                SHS                           13.48   q

      7   Craker, Jennifer                            MCA                        13.56   q

      8   Garnett, Alison                            ISSH                         14.19    

      9   Kinjo, Minami                              SHS                           13.60   q

    10   Eastling, Jesica                             SHS                           13.73   q

    11   Rorie, Diamond                            KDHS                       14.02  

    13   Montgomery, Sachiko                  ASIJ                          13.74  

    14   Ota, Julie                                      ISSH                         13.76  

    15   Perry, Giovanna                           KBHS                       14.07  

    16   Austin, Otashia                            KBHS                       14.12  

    17   Jeon, Woo Lim                             MCA                        14.16  

    18   Homer, Nicole                              MCA                        14.20  

    19   Reamey, Kayla                             KBHS                       14.40  

    20   Gustafsson, Jennifer                    ASIJ                          14.77  

    21   Meguro, Kei                                 ISSH                         15.26  

    22   Castaneto, Kellie                          SSHS                         15.56  

    23   Sawada, Hanko                             CAJ                          15.60  

    24   Uy, Naomi                                   SSHS                         16.66  

    25   Paulus, Krystal                            SSHS                         17.52  

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Felton, Regina                              KDHS                       13.18     10

      2   Daniel, Michelle                           KBHS                       13.28     8

      3   Hagberg, Rachel                            FCA                          13.46     6

      4   Hardeman, Tashia                        CAJ                          13.48     4

      5   Kinjo, Minami                              SHS                           13.80     3

      6   Craker, Jennifer                            MCA                        13.95     2

      7   Eastling, Jesica                             SHS                           14.08     1

      8   Janska, Silvia                                SHS                         J14.08  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Daniel, Michelle                           KBHS                       27.56   q

      2   Thornton, Gwendalyn                 ASIJ                          27.85   q

      3   Hagberg, Rachel                            FCA                          28.42   q

      4   Wilson, Sarah                               ZCA                         28.63   q

      5   Eastling, Jesica                             SHS                           29.05   q

      6   Kinjo, Minami                              SHS                           29.13   q

      7   Craker, Jennifer                            MCA                        29.25   q

      8   Reddick, Nikki                             KBHS                       29.50   q

      9   Arbour, Leyna                              ISSH                         29.72  

    10   Austin, Otashia                            KBHS                       29.91  

    11   Kovalova, Sofiya                          SHS                           29.97  

    12   Martin, Abigail                             ISSH                         30.00  

    13   Montgomery, Sachiko                  ASIJ                          30.26  

    14   Homer, Nicole                              MCA                        30.39  

    15   Jones, Erika                                  KBHS                       31.22  

    16   Guidry, Alex                                KDHS                       31.23  

    17   Robinson, LaTiffany                    KBHS                       31.95  

    18   Ojima, Miriam                              CAJ                          31.98  

    19   Gustafsson, Jennifer                    ASIJ                          32.10  

    21   Sawada, Hanko                             CAJ                          33.32  

    22   Mesias, Caitlin                             SSHS                         34.14  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Daniel, Michelle                           KBHS                       27.61     10

      2   Thornton, Gwendalyn                 ASIJ                          27.84     8

      3   Hagberg, Rachel                            FCA                          27.96     6

      4   Craker, Jennifer                            MCA                        28.61     4

      5   Wilson, Sarah                               ZCA                         28.67     3

      6   Eastling, Jesica                             SHS                           29.26     2

      7   Reddick, Nikki                             KBHS                       29.57     1

      8   Kinjo, Minami                              SHS                           29.68  

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Felton, Regina                              KDHS                       63.73     Q

      2   Monti, Lia                                    KBHS                       65.36     Q

      3   Bohannon, Shalisha                      ZCA                         69.35     Q

      4   Thornton, Gwendalyn                 ASIJ                          65.71     Q

      5   Wilson, Sarah                               ZCA                         67.41     Q

      6   Courtney, Jessica                         KBHS                       69.59     Q

      7   Powell, Allison                             MCA                        65.85     q

      8   Martin, Abigail                             ISSH                         69.50     q

      9   Perry, Giovanna                           KBHS                       70.43

    10   Ota, Julie                                      ISSH                         72.43

    11   Workman, Jules                            KDHS                       72.71

    12   Ragland, Katie                              KDHS                       73.53

    13   Furuya, Reiko                              SHS                           78.70

    14   Mesias, Caitlin                             SSHS                      1:20.87

    15   Gustafsson, Jennifer                    ASIJ                       1:22.13

    16   Blas, Angelia                                SSHS                      1:22.58

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Felton, Regina                              KDHS                       63.05     10

      2   Thornton, Gwendalyn                 ASIJ                          65.56     8

      3   Monti, Lia                                    KBHS                       66.28     6

      4   Wilson, Sarah                               ZCA                         66.45     4

      5   Powell, Allison                             MCA                        67.48     3

      6   Courtney, Jessica                         KBHS                       68.16     2

      7   Martin, Abigail                             ISSH                         71.43     1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Peters, Leana                                GWHS                   2:33.39     Q

      2   Stole, Jennifer                               ASIJ                       2:37.06     Q

      3   Haynes, Lakeisha                         ZCA                      2:37.37     Q

      4   Nielsen, Lisa                                 KBHS                    2:33.98     Q

      5   Watterson, Alicia                         MCA                     2:38.27     Q

      6   Layson, Niclole                            GWHS                   2:39.44     Q

      7   Nielsen, Beth                                KBHS                    2:39.68     q

      8   Bali, Sarvar                                   ISSH                      2:40.11     q

      9   Carrick, Krysta                            CAJ                       2:40.32     q

    10   Dela Cruz, Sheila                          JFK                        2:44.24     q

    11   Powell, Allison                             MCA                     2:44.39     q

    12   Koizumi, Luna                             ASIJ                       2:46.82     q

    13   Onions, Eleanor                            ASIJ                       2:46.97

    14   Harter, Madison                           KDHS                    2:48.54

    15   Ulloa, Kamerin                             SSHS                      2:53.83

    16   Workman, Jules                            KDHS                    2:54.97

    16   Garrido, Jenny                             JFK                        2:54.97

    18   Suzuki, Ayaka                              ASIJ                       2:57.65

    19   Kern, Azusa                                 SHS                        2:58.46

    20   Belicopitow, Florence                  ISSH                      2:59.11

    21   Avery, Morgan                            GWHS                   2:59.37

    22   Pairet, Eleonore                            SHS                        3:01.01

    23   Foxwell, Marisa                           CAJ                       3:03.57

    24   Miyagi, Nicky                              ZCA                      3:06.34

    25   Cihi, Frances                                SHS                        3:08.33

    26   Navarrete, Elisa                            SSHS                      3:08.51

    27   Blas, Angelia                                SSHS                      3:12.17

    28   Wang, Margaret                            JFK                        3:19.69

 

Women 800 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Peters, Leana                                GWHS                   2:35.60     10

      2   Haynes, Lakeisha                         ZCA                      2:38.26     8

      3   Watterson, Alicia                         MCA                     2:39.27     6

      4   Layson, Niclole                            GWHS                   2:42.03     4

      5   Bali, Sarvar                                   ISSH                      2:42.39     3

      6   Stole, Jennifer                               ASIJ                       2:42.61     2

      7   Carrick, Krysta                            CAJ                       2:44.78     1

      8   Nielsen, Beth                                KBHS                    2:46.02

      9   Koizumi, Luna                             ASIJ                       2:58.55

    10   Dela Cruz, Sheila                          JFK                            JNT

 

Women 1600 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Peters, Leana                                GWHS                   5:43.23     10

      2   Nielsen, Beth                                KBHS                    5:46.93     8

      3   Layson, Niclole                            GWHS                   5:47.44     6

      4   Nawatsuua, Nako                         ISSH                      5:51.79     4

      5   Stole, Jennifer                               ASIJ                       5:51.97     3

      6   Nielsen, Lisa                                 KBHS                    5:56.99     2

      7   Haynes, Lakeisha                         ZCA                      5:57.33     1

      8   Bali, Sarvar                                   ISSH                      6:02.17

      9   Doyle, Jessica                              KBHS                    6:15.19

    10   Dela Cruz, Sheila                          JFK                        6:15.78

    11   Carrick, Krysta                            CAJ                       6:20.72

    12   Homer, Nicole                              MCA                     6:22.33

    13   Ulloa, Kamerin                             SSHS                      6:22.57

    14   Ragland, Katie                              KDHS                    6:22.82

    15   Avery, Morgan                            GWHS                   6:23.33

    16   Harter, Madison                           KDHS                    6:24.11

    17   Kern, Azusa                                 SHS                        6:25.76

    18   Koizumi, Luna                             ASIJ                       6:30.05

    19   Onions, Eleanor                            ASIJ                       6:30.20

    20   Garrido, Jenny                             JFK                        6:33.27

    21   Zeinski, Margaret                         ASIJ                       6:33.33

    22   Foxwell, Marisa                           CAJ                       6:42.63

    23   Keohane, Melissa                         SHS                        6:45.69

    24   Navarrete, Elisa                            SSHS                      6:46.27

    25   Pairet, Eleonore                            SHS                        6:54.86

    26   Wang, Margaret                            JFK                        7:02.12

    27   Blas, Angelia                                SSHS                      7:05.25

    28   Chen, Amy                                   MCA                     7:05.87

    29   Kimmel, Jareena                           MCA                     7:06.25

    30   Jones, Alyssa                               KBHS                    7:06.38

    31   Cihi, Frances                                SHS                        7:29.05

 

Women 3200 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Nielsen, Beth                                KBHS                  12:20.68     10

      2   Peters, Leana                                GWHS                 12:28.51     8

      3   Nielsen, Lisa                                 KBHS                  12:34.27     6

      4   Layson, Niclole                            GWHS                 12:38.02     4

      5   Stole, Jennifer                               ASIJ                     12:42.81     3

      6   Carrick, Krysta                            CAJ                     12:48.19     2

      7   Monti, Julie                                  KBHS                  12:51.22     1

      8   Nawatsuua, Nako                         ISSH                    12:57.72

      9   Dela Cruz, Sheila                          JFK                      13:26.85

    10   Ulloa, Kamerin                             SSHS                    13:37.91

    11   Kern, Azusa                                 SHS                      13:41.63

    12   Avery, Morgan                            GWHS                 13:46.26

    13   Koizumi, Luna                             ASIJ                     13:50.76

    14   Garrido, Jenny                             JFK                      13:50.80

    15   Belicopitow, Florence                  ISSH                    13:56.74

    16   Zeinski, Margaret                         ASIJ                     14:02.95

    17   Foxwell, Marisa                           CAJ                     14:05.95

    18   Ragland, Katie                              KDHS                  14:11.44

    19   Harter, Madison                           KDHS                  14:16.43

    20   Navarrete, Elisa                            SSHS                    14:20.00

    21   Miyagi, Nicky                              ZCA                    14:42.65

    22   Pairet, Eleonore                            SHS                      14:53.90

    23   Keohane, Melissa                         SHS                      14:57.18

    24   Wang, Margaret                            JFK                      15:01.43

    25   Kimmel, Jareena                           MCA                   15:25.90

    26   Blas, Angelia                                SSHS                    15:28.29

    27   Cihi, Frances                                SHS                      15:50.08

    28   Chen, Amy                                   MCA                   16:11.11

(Women 3200 Meter Run)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

    ---   Hyson, Heather                            KBHS               X12:48.41

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Felton, Regina                              KDHS                         9.83   q               

      2   Yokoyama, Mika                         SHS                           18.68   q               

      3   Gustafsson, Jennifer                    ASIJ                          19.28   q               

      4   Schulz, Rachel                              MCA                        20.22    

      5   Henson, Dominique                     KBHS                       19.37   q               

      6   Ojima, Miriam                              CAJ                          20.53    

      7   Posadas, Alyssa                           GWHS                      20.78    

      8   Furuya, Reiko                              SHS                           20.94    

    ---   Watterson, Alicia                         MCA                           NT   q

    ---   Hagberg, Rachel                            FCA                             NT   q

    ---   Tomikawa, Yuri                           ISSH                             NT   q

    ---   Thornton, Gwendalyn                 ASIJ                             NT   q

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Thornton, Gwendalyn                 ASIJ                          16.38     10

      2   Tomikawa, Yuri                           ISSH                         18.13     8

      3   Felton, Regina                              KDHS                       18.52     6

      4   Yokoyama, Mika                         SHS                           18.76     4

      5   Gustafsson, Jennifer                    ASIJ                          18.86     3

      6   Hagberg, Rachel                            FCA                          18.99     2

      7   Watterson, Alicia                         MCA                        20.09     1

    ---   Henson, Dominique                     KBHS                          DQ  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Kubasaki High School                  A                               53.12     10

           1) Monti, Lia                               2) Daniel, Michelle

           3) Reddick, Nikki                         4) Tennyson, Kyera

      2   MCA                                            A                               55.20     8

           1) Homer, Nicole                         2) Powell, Allison

           3) Jeon, Woo Lim                         4) Craker, Jennifer

      3   Seisen High School                       A                               55.84     6

           1) Yokoyama, Mika                     2) Kinjo, Minami

           3) Janska, Silvia                            4) Eastling, Jesica

      4   ASIJ                                             A                               58.33     4

           1) Thornton, Gwendalyn             2) Montgomery, Sachiko

           3) Gustafsson, Jennifer                4) Suzuki, Ayaka

      5   ISSH                                             A                               58.91     3

           1) Tomikawa, Yuri                       2) Ota, Julie

           3) Meguro, Kei                             4) Garnett, Alison

      6   SSHS                                            A                               78.21     2

           1) Uy, Naomi                               2) Castaneto, Kellie

           3) Paulus, Krystal                        4) Mesias, Caitlin

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Big

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

    ---   MCA                                            A                            X60.34

           1) Schulz, Rachel                         2) Chang, Vicky

           3) Kimmel, Jareena                       4) Muller, Ashley

    ---   Kubasaki High School                  A                            X62.77

           1) Conway, Kamara                     2) McCalain, Lakesa

           3) Jump, Justine                           4) Hyson, Heather

    ---   Mixed Throwers                          A                            X66.32

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Kubasaki High School                  A                            4:30.85     10

           1) Perry, Giovanna                      2) Tennyson, Kyera

           3) Monti, Lia                                4) Courtney, Jessica

      2   MCA                                            A                            4:31.46     8

           1) Craker, Jennifer                       2) Homer, Nicole

           3) Watterson, Alicia                     4) Powell, Allison

      3   ZCA                                             A                            4:37.39     6

           1) Wilson, Sarah                           2) Haynes, Lakeisha

           3) Bowie, Keshia                          4) Bohannon, Shalisha

      4   Kadena High School                     A                            4:39.51     4

           1) Felton, Regina                          2) Guidry, Alex

           3) Workman, Jules                       4) Rorie, Diamond

      5   ISSH                                             A                            4:44.44     3

           1) Martin, Abigail                        2) Arbour, Leyna

           3) Nawatsuua, Nako                    4) Bali, Sarvar

      6   ASIJ                                             A                            4:47.28     2

           1) Koizumi, Luna                         2) Onions, Eleanor

           3) Zeinski, Margaret                    4) Suzuki, Ayaka

      7   Seisen High School                       A                            4:48.33     1

           1) Eastling, Jesica                         2) Yokoyama, Mika

           3) Kovalova, Sofiya                     4) Furuya, Reiko

      8   CAJ                                              A                            4:49.41

           1) Ojima, Miriam                         2) Foxwell, Marisa

           3) Hardeman, Tashia                    4) Carrick, Krysta

      9   GWHS                                          A                            4:59.24

           1) Layson, Niclole                       2) Peters, Leana

           3) Avery, Morgan                        4) Posadas, Alyssa

    10   SSHS                                            A                            5:29.39

           1) Mesias, Caitlin                        2) Navarrete, Elisa

           3) Blas, Angelia                            4) Ulloa, Kamerin

 

Women 1600 Sprint Medley

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Kubasaki High School                  A                            4:43.98     10

           1) Daniel, Michelle                      2) Reddick, Nikki

           3) Tennyson, Kyera                     4) Monti, Lia

      2   Seisen High School                       A                            4:56.97     8

           1) Kinjo, Minami                         2) Yokoyama, Mika

           3) Eastling, Jesica                         4) Kovalova, Sofiya

      3   MCA                                            A                            5:07.81     6

           1) Schulz, Rachel                         2) Muller, Ashley

           3) Tai, Jenny                                4) Powell, Allison

      4   CAJ                                              A                            5:11.58     4

           1) Ojima, Miriam                         2) Foxwell, Marisa

           3) Sawada, Hanko                        4) Carrick, Krysta

      5   ASIJ                                             A                            5:13.32     3

           1) Ceiniker, Ryann                       2) Richardson, Mari

           3) Onions, Eleanor                       4) Suzuki, Ayaka

      6   SSHS                                            A                            5:17.32     2

           1) Mesias, Caitlin                        2) Castaneto, Kellie

           3) Navarrete, Elisa                        4) Ulloa, Kamerin

    ---   ISSH                                             A                                  DQ

           1) Garnett, Alison                        2) Ota, Julie

           3) Nawatsuua, Nako                    4) Belicopitow, Florence

    ---   Kadena High School                     A                         X5:02.09

 

Women High Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Tennyson, Kyera                         KBHS                      1.54m     10

      2   Janska, Silvia                                SHS                          1.52m     8

      3   Rorie, Diamond                            KDHS                      1.37m     6

      4   Muller, Ashley                             MCA                     J1.37m     4

      5   Arbour, Leyna                              ISSH                        1.29m     2

      5   Kovalova, Sofiya                          SHS                          1.29m     2

      5   Hardeman, Tashia                        CAJ                         1.29m     2

      8   Ceiniker, Ryann                           ASIJ                       J1.29m

      9   Franklin, Wendy                          ZCA                        1.22m

      9   Henson, Dominique                     KBHS                      1.22m

      9   Ota, Julie                                      ISSH                        1.22m

    12   Powell, Allison                             MCA                     J1.22m

    ---   Belicopitow, Florence                  ISSH                            NH

    ---   Richardson, Mari                         ASIJ                             NH

 

Women Long Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Hardeman, Tashia                        CAJ                     16-02.50     10

      2   Tennyson, Kyera                         KBHS                  15-02.00     8

      3   Janska, Silvia                                SHS                     14-09.50     6

      4   Kovalova, Sofiya                          SHS                     14-03.50     4

      5   Kinjo, Minami                              SHS                     13-10.50     3

      6   Rorie, Diamond                            KDHS                 13-08.50     2

      7   Reamey, Kayla                             KBHS                  13-07.75     1

      8   Courtney, Jessica                         KBHS                  13-04.50  

      9   Jeon, Woo Lim                             MCA                   13-02.75  

    10   Garnett, Alison                            ISSH                    12-10.25  

    11   Hagberg, Rachel                            FCA                    12-09.25  

    12   Craker, Jennifer                            MCA                   12-04.75  

    13   Montgomery, Sachiko                  ASIJ                    12-02.75  

    14   Bali, Sarvar                                   ISSH                    12-02.50  

    15   Martin, Abigail                             ISSH                    12-01.00  

    16   Belicopitow, Florence                  ISSH                    11-05.75  

    17   Daniel, Michelle                           KBHS                  11-04.75  

    18   Tai, Jenny                                    MCA                   11-03.75  

    19   Henson, Dominique                     KBHS                  10-07.50  

    20   Perry, Giovanna                           KBHS                  10-07.00  

    21   Wallingford, Alecia                       ISSH                    10-04.75  

    22   Robinson, LaTiffany                    KBHS                  10-04.50  

    23   Posadas, Alyssa                           GWHS                 10-03.50  

    24   Suzuki, Ayaka                              ASIJ                      9-11.25  

    25   Richardson, Mari                         ASIJ                      9-01.75  

 

Women Shot Put

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Conway, Kamara                         KBHS                  30-04.00     10

      2   Gerardo, Genie                             JFK                     28-09.00     8

      3   Muller, Ashley                             MCA                   28-00.00     6

      4   Schulz, Rachel                              MCA                   27-08.00     4

      5   Chang, Vicky                                MCA                   27-00.00     3

      6   Wallingford, Alecia                       ISSH                    25-00.00     2

      7   Arbour, Leyna                              ISSH                    24-01.00     1

      8   Cancemi, Gina                              SHS                     23-03.50

      9   Hardeman, Tashia                        CAJ                     22-09.00

    10   Wassell, Hannah                           FCA                    21-06.00

    11   Uy, Naomi                                   SSHS                   19-08.00

    12   Miyagi, Nicky                              ZCA                    19-05.00

    13   Turagakula, Terenga                     SHS                     19-01.00

    14   Castaneto, Kellie                          SSHS                   17-11.00

    15   Alfred, Lorelei                              ZCA                    17-01.00

    16   Jump, Justine                               KBHS                  15-06.00

    17   Paulus, Krystal                            SSHS                   15-04.00

    18   Gordon, Amber                            KBHS                  12-11.00

    ---   McCalain, Lakesa                         KBHS               X27-05.00

 

Women Discus Throw

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Muller, Ashley                             MCA                        99-05     10

      2   Gerardo, Genie                             JFK                          85-09     8

      3   Wallingford, Alecia                       ISSH                         84-00     6

      4   Schulz, Rachel                              MCA                        82-07     4

      5   Uy, Naomi                                   SSHS                        71-09     3

      6   Wassell, Hannah                           FCA                         68-06     2

      7   Tomikawa, Yuri                           ISSH                         67-01     1

      8   Chang, Vicky                                MCA                        65-03

      9   Janska, Silvia                                SHS                          61-01

    10   Paulus, Krystal                            SSHS                        59-09

    11   Conway, Kamara                         KBHS                       58-06

    12   Turagakula, Terenga                     SHS                          56-00

    13   Castaneto, Kellie                          SSHS                        54-00

    14   Sawada, Hanko                             CAJ                          53-05

    15   Daniels, Gabrielle                         ZCA                         51-07

    16   Jump, Justine                               KBHS                       50-10

    17   Cancemi, Gina                              SHS                          48-09

    18   Kimmel, Jareena                           MCA                        47-02

    19   Miyagi, Nicky                              ZCA                         46-04

    20   Yokoyama, Mika                         SHS                          43-03

    21   Gordon, Amber                            KBHS                       40-09

    22   Onions, Eleanor                            ASIJ                         39-06

    23   Alfred, Lorelei                              ZCA                         39-02

    ---   Koizumi, Luna                             ASIJ                             ND

    ---   McCalain, Lakesa                         KBHS                       XND

    ---   Hyson, Heather                            KBHS                       XND

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Morton, Jeff                                 KDHS                       11.18   q

      2   Mitsui, Nobu                               St. M                        11.48   q

      3   Withers, Michael                          ASIJ                          11.64   q

      4   Kennedy, Chris                            KBHS                       11.78   q

      5   Thompson, Steve                         KBHS                       11.46   q

      6   Bennett, Mike                              KBHS                       11.68   q

      7   Foreman, Nicholas                       MCA                        11.83   q

      8   Komatsu, Masa                            St. M                        11.91   q

      9   Henson, Jarvis                              KBHS                       11.84  

    10   Ikehara, Akira                               St. M                        11.86  

    11   Harrison, Chauncey                     KDHS                       12.07  

    12   Shieh, Justin                                 MCA                        12.17  

    13   Park, Daniel                                  CAJ                          11.98  

    14   Gibson, Kent                                ASIJ                          12.06  

    15   Dwight, Andrew                          MCA                        12.11  

    16   Kobayashi, Hiro                           St. M                        12.29  

    17   Mendiola, Christopher                 SSHS                         12.33  

    18   Sanku, Sujan                                 ASIJ                          12.37  

    19   Marsh, Adrian                              KDHS                       12.46  

    19   Kim, Doh Young                          MCA                        12.46  

    21   Wong, Andrew                             MCA                        12.49  

    22   Carbonell, Travis                          KBHS                       12.59  

    22   Barbie, Austin                              KDHS                       12.59  

    24   Rhoden, Randall                           GWHS                      12.69  

    25   Mason, Joshua                             ZCA                         12.84  

    26   Baul, Ronald                                 JFK                           12.87  

    27   Mason, Jerred                              ZCA                         12.93  

    28   Wyche, Daniel                              KDHS                       13.14  

    29   Lizama, Rick                                GWHS                      13.16  

    30   Mesias, Feddierick                       SSHS                         13.93  

    ---   Villarta, Jan                                  SSHS                            DQ  

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Morton, Jeff                                 KDHS                       11.22     10

      2   Mitsui, Nobu                               St. M                        11.47     8

      3   Kennedy, Chris                            KBHS                       11.76     6

      4   Thompson, Steve                         KBHS                       11.81     4

      5   Withers, Michael                          ASIJ                          11.86     3

      6   Bennett, Mike                              KBHS                       11.92     2

      7   Komatsu, Masa                            St. M                        11.94     1

      8   Foreman, Nicholas                       MCA                        11.95  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Morton, Jeff                                 KDHS                       23.56   q

      2   Karosich, Kenneth                       GWHS                      24.13   q

      3   Kennedy, Chris                            KBHS                       24.22   q

      4   Bennett, Mike                              KBHS                       24.42   q

      5   Foreman, Nicholas                       MCA                        24.45   q

      6   Withers, Michael                          ASIJ                          24.68   q

      6   Mori, Paul                                    CAJ                          24.68   q

      8   Harrison, Chauncey                     KDHS                       24.76   q

      9   Mitsui, Nobu                               St. M                        24.78  

    10   Herron, Terry                               KBHS                       25.10  

    11   Teramoto, Minoru                       St. M                        25.15  

    12   Kobayashi, Hiro                           St. M                        25.21  

    13   Fielder, Jahlil                                GWHS                      25.22  

    14   Moyer, Ken                                 St. M                        25.57  

    15   Sakamaki, Bobby                         CAJ                          25.59  

    16   Ygrubay, John                              KBHS                       25.81  

    17   Marsh, Adrian                              KDHS                       25.84  

    18   Haynes, Mark                              KDHS                       26.01  

    19   Rhoden, Randall                           GWHS                      26.25  

    20   Sanku, Sujan                                 ASIJ                          26.32  

    20   Barbie, Austin                              KDHS                       26.32  

    22   Mendiola, Christopher                 SSHS                         26.57  

    23   Mason, Joshua                             ZCA                         26.73  

    24   Villarta, Jan                                  SSHS                         27.03  

    25   Gass, Joshua                                MCA                        27.15  

    26   Eisenhart, Carson                         ASIJ                          27.77  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Morton, Jeff                                 KDHS                       22.72     10

      2   Kennedy, Chris                            KBHS                       23.90     8

      3   Karosich, Kenneth                       GWHS                      23.97     6

      4   Bennett, Mike                              KBHS                       24.09     4

      5   Foreman, Nicholas                       MCA                        24.33     3

      6   Mori, Paul                                    CAJ                          24.46     2

      7   Harrison, Chauncey                     KDHS                       24.74     1

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Dwight, Matthew                        MCA                        52.16     Q

      2   Wright, JR                                    KDHS                       55.66     Q

      3   Moyer, Ken                                 St. M                        56.27     Q

      4   Duran, Manuel                             KDHS                       53.61     Q

      5   Newton, Marquis                         KDHS                       56.41     Q

      6   Neckelius, Robert                         ASIJ                          59.10     Q

      7   Chism, Christopher                      ZCA                         54.32     q

      8   Kennedy, Chris                            KBHS                       55.98     q

      9   Teramoto, Minoru                       St. M                        56.08

    10   Lin, Joshua                                   MCA                        56.83

    11   Borgelin, Steven                           KBHS                       56.90

    12   Sueda, Yuh                                   ASIJ                          57.67

    13   Townsel, David                            SSHS                         57.69

    14   Gibson, Kent                                ASIJ                          57.84

    15   Mason, Jerred                              ZCA                         58.84

    16   Gass, Joshua                                MCA                        62.76

    17   Mendiola, Christopher                 SSHS                         63.95

    18   Swami, Swami                              GWHS                      64.46

    19   Lizama, Rick                                GWHS                      66.83

    20   Gunther, Kurisu                           ZCA                         73.05

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Dwight, Matthew                        MCA                        51.92     10

      2   Duran, Manuel                             KDHS                       53.98     8

      3   Kennedy, Chris                            KBHS                       54.52     6

      4   Chism, Christopher                      ZCA                         55.31     4

      5   Wright, JR                                    KDHS                       55.64     3

      6   Moyer, Ken                                 St. M                        56.51     2

      7   Newton, Marquis                         KDHS                       56.65     1

      8   Neckelius, Robert                         ASIJ                          57.85

 

Men 800 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Dwight, Matthew                        MCA                     2:09.18     Q

      2   Eby, Victor                                   CAJ                       2:11.51     Q

      3   Davis, Brian                                 KBHS                    2:12.72     Q

      4   Townsel, David                            SSHS                      2:11.14     Q

      5   Chism, Christopher                      ZCA                      2:12.06     Q

      6   Nabonne, Tim                              KDHS                    2:13.50     Q

      7   Bannister, Blake                           CAJ                       2:11.96     q

      8   Vazquez, Kevin                            KBHS                    2:13.21     q

      9   Yates, Jonathan                            MCA                     2:14.21     q

    10   Deausen, Rafaelito                       JFK                        2:14.66     q

    11   Langley, Joey                               St. M                     2:15.10     q

    12   De Oliveria, Olinto                       MCA                     2:15.27     q

    13   Gray, Samuel                                CAJ                      J2:15.27

    14   Griffen, Zachary                          ASIJ                       2:15.47

    15   Tillman, Anthony                        KDHS                    2:15.60

    16   Coon, Ian                                      KBHS                    2:15.63

    17   Yajima, Bobby                             St. M                     2:15.65

    18   Kasagawa, Daisuke                      St. M                     2:16.96

    19   Homer, Gabriel                             MCA                     2:19.07

    19   Honnold, Paul                              KBHS                    2:19.07

    21   Magtoto, Christopher                  JFK                        2:19.09

    22   Pereira, Alan                                 GWHS                   2:22.01

    23   Pangelinan, Matt                          GWHS                   2:23.07

    24   Tillman, Andre                             KDHS                    2:24.36

    25   Pineda, Eric                                  SSHS                      2:26.15

    26   Swami, Swami                              GWHS                   2:27.85

    27   Louis, Erwin                                 JFK                        2:28.09

    28   Limtiaco, Jeofry                           GWHS                   2:29.46

    29   Sizemore, Jake                              KDHS                    2:31.07

    30   Archer, Sydney                            CAJ                       2:31.36

    31   Wood, Josh                                  KBHS                    2:37.64

    32   Congzon, Jonas                            SSHS                      2:38.60

    33   Eisenhart, Carson                         ASIJ                       2:43.47

    34   Masuda-Jones, Kaiga                   ZCA                      2:55.86

    ---   Mesias, Feddierick                       SSHS                            DQ

 

Men 800 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Townsel, David                            SSHS                      2:09.42     10

      2   Dwight, Matthew                        MCA                     2:10.82     8

      3   Davis, Brian                                 KBHS                    2:11.07     6

      4   Eby, Victor                                   CAJ                       2:11.76     4

      5   Bannister, Blake                           CAJ                       2:14.68     3

      6   Langley, Joey                               St. M                     2:15.80     2

      7   Chism, Christopher                      ZCA                      2:15.85     1

      8   Nabonne, Tim                              KDHS                    2:16.98

      9   Yates, Jonathan                            MCA                     2:18.97

    10   De Oliveria, Olinto                       MCA                     2:19.86

    11   Vazquez, Kevin                            KBHS                    2:20.45

    12   Gray, Samuel                                CAJ                       2:22.81

    13   Deausen, Rafaelito                       JFK                        2:25.95

 

Men 1600 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Nabonne, Tim                              KDHS                    4:46.83     10

      2   Griffen, Zachary                          ASIJ                       4:47.19     8

      3   Townsel, David                            SSHS                      4:53.11     6

      4   Kwak, John M.                            St. M                     4:53.27     4

      5   Vazquez, Kevin                            KBHS                    5:02.51     3

      6   Coon, Matthew                            KBHS                    5:02.67     2

      7   Magtoto, Christopher                  JFK                        5:02.81     1

      8   Yates, Jonathan                            MCA                     5:04.27

      9   Pereira, Alan                                 GWHS                   5:04.29

    10   De Oliveria, Olinto                       MCA                     5:09.46

    11   Deausen, Rafaelito                       JFK                        5:10.08

    12   James, Wilanth                             St. M                     5:10.26

    13   Limtiaco, Jeofry                           GWHS                   5:10.68

    14   Johnson, Jakob                             KDHS                    5:13.49

    15   Yajima, Bobby                             St. M                     5:14.76

    16   Tillman, Anthony                        KDHS                    5:15.11

    17   Gray, Samuel                                CAJ                       5:17.32

    18   Coon, Ian                                      KBHS                    5:19.39

    19   Louis, Erwin                                 JFK                        5:19.52

    20   Mark, Tim                                    ASIJ                       5:20.75

    21   Homer, Gabriel                             MCA                     5:23.21

    22   Honnold, Paul                              KBHS                    5:23.90

    23   Pangelinan, Matt                          GWHS                   5:25.18

    24   Franklin, Andrew                         MCA                     5:25.28

    25   Pineda, Eric                                  SSHS                      5:25.98

    26   Archer, Sydney                            CAJ                       5:26.15

    27   Swami, Swami                              GWHS                   5:30.13

    28   Sizemore, Jake                              KDHS                    5:32.03

    29   Sides, John                                   MCA                     5:32.60

    30   Yeager, Jacob                                KBHS                    5:35.03

    31   Mesquita, Jeremiah                      KBHS                    5:39.90

    32   Congzon, Jonas                            SSHS                      5:47.91

    33   Mesias, Feddierick                       SSHS                      5:47.99

    34   William, Porter                             KBHS                    5:53.14

    35   Wood, Josh                                  KBHS                    5:59.23

    36   Johnson, Ontario                          KBHS                    6:03.57

    37   Brown, Xavier                              KBHS                    6:13.21

    38   Gunther, Kurisu                           ZCA                      6:27.19

    39   Masuda-Jones, Kaiga                   ZCA                      6:37.45

    ---   Tillman, Andre                             KDHS                 X5:26.18

 

Men 3200 Meter Run

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Griffen, Zachary                          ASIJ                             NT     10

      2   Nabonne, Tim                              KDHS                          NT     8

      3   Magtoto, Christopher                  JFK                              NT     6

      4   Pereira, Alan                                 GWHS                         NT     4

      5   Vazquez, Kevin                            KBHS                          NT     3

      6   Tillman, Anthony                        KDHS                          NT     2

      8   Langley, Joey                               St. M                            NT     1

      9   James, Wilanth                             St. M                            NT

    10   Homer, Gabriel                             MCA                           NT

    10   Johnson, Jakob                             KDHS                          NT

    11   Yajima, Bobby                             St. M                            NT

    12   Louis, Erwin                                 JFK                              NT

    13   Coon, Matthew                            KBHS                          NT

    14   Gray, Samuel                                CAJ                              NT

    15   Pangelinan, Matt                          GWHS                         NT

    16   Archer, Sydney                            CAJ                              NT

    17   Limtiaco, Jeofry                           GWHS                         NT

    18   Sizemore, Jake                              KDHS                          NT

    19   Pineda, Eric                                  SSHS                            NT

    20   Chase, Mark                                 MCA                           NT

    21   Mesquita, Jeremiah                      KBHS                          NT

    23   Masuda-Jones, Kaiga                   ZCA                             NT

    24   Gunther, Kurisu                           ZCA                             NT

    26   Yeager, Jacob                                KBHS                          NT

    27   Mesias, Feddierick                       SSHS                            NT

    28   Brown, Xavier                              KBHS                          NT

    29   Congzon, Jonas                            SSHS                            NT

    30   Smith, Jason                                 MCA                           NT

    31   Posis, Ramon                               KDHS                          NT

    32   Gittens, John                                KDHS                          NT

    33   Johnson, Ontario                          KBHS                          NT

    34   Williams, Alex                              KBHS                          NT

    25   Arrington, Justin                          KDHS                       XNT

    22   Aytch, Joseph                              KDHS                       XNT

      7   Krebs, Dean                                 KBHS                       XNT

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Prelims

 

Preliminaries

      1   Robinson, Eric                              KDHS                       15.51   Q               

      1   Davis, Brian                                 KBHS                       15.51   Q               

      3   Fielder, Jahlil                                GWHS                      17.59   Q               

      4   Scrivens, Jerrell                            KDHS                       17.64   Q               

      5   Karosich, Kenneth                       GWHS                      16.20   Q               

      6   Tillman, Andre                             KDHS                       18.23   Q               

      7   McCaw, Justinn                           KBHS                       16.94   q

      8   Tsudonda, Ken                             St. M                        17.52   q

      9   Ikehara, Akira                               St. M                        19.66  

      9   Hsu, Ling Chen Eric                     MCA                        19.66  

    11   Sides, John                                   MCA                        20.10  

    12   Sueda, Yuh                                   ASIJ                          21.86  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Robinson, Eric                              KDHS                       15.47     10

      2   Davis, Brian                                 KBHS                       15.61     8

      3   Karosich, Kenneth                       GWHS                      16.26     6

      4   McCaw, Justinn                           KBHS                       16.81     4

      5   Fielder, Jahlil                                GWHS                      16.93     3

      6   Tsudonda, Ken                             St. M                        17.38     2

      7   Scrivens, Jerrell                            KDHS                       17.78     1

      8   Tillman, Andre                             KDHS                       18.41  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Big

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

    ---   MCA                                            A                            X54.42

           1) Tan, Elliot                                2) Grandi, James

           3) Gardner, James                        4) Bettinger, Andrew

    ---   St. Mary's                                    A                            X55.10

           1) Saulis, Eric                               2) Striegl, Mark

           3) Odate, Chris                             4) Ruiz, Simon

    ---   Kubasaki High School                  A                            X58.18

           1) Schumaker, Zakk                     2) Bradberry, Stephen

           3) Manuel, Nick                           4) Cristobal, Jorge

    ---   Kubasaki High School                  B                            X58.37

           1) Speller, Storm                          2) Johnson, Ontario

           3) Smith, Garrett                          4) Taag, Nathan

    ---   Mixed Throwers                          A                            X60.60

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Kadena High School                     A                               45.84     10

           1) Robinson, Eric                         2) Morton, Jeff

           3) Wyche, Daniel                         4) Duran, Manuel

      2   Kubasaki High School                  A                               46.12     8

           1) Bennett, Mike                         2) McCaw, Justinn

           3) Henson, Jarvis                         4) Thompson, Steve

      3   ASIJ                                             A                               47.68     6

           1) Gibson, Kent                           2) Withers, Michael

           3) Sanku, Sujan                             4) Neckelius, Robert

      4   St. Mary's                                    A                               47.89     4

           1) Teramoto, Minoru                   2) Mitsui, Nobu

           3) Komatsu, Masa                       4) Ikehara, Akira

      5   GWHS                                          A                               48.95     3

           1) Aguon, Thomas                       2) Rhoden, Randall

           3) Fielder, Jahlil                            4) Karosich, Kenneth

      6   CAJ                                              A                               49.17     2

           1) Park, Daniel                             2) Mori, Paul

           3) Sakamaki, Bobby                     4) Gray, Samuel

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   MCA                                            A                            3:47.76     10

           1) Dwight, Matthew                    2) De Oliveria, Olinto

           3) Lin, Joshua                               4) Franklin, Andrew

      2   CAJ                                              A                            3:48.41     8

           1) Park, Daniel                             2) Sakamaki, Bobby

           3) Bannister, Blake                       4) Eby, Victor

      3   St. Mary's                                    A                            3:52.23     6

           1) Tsudonda, Ken                        2) Moyer, Ken

           3) Striegl, Mark                            4) Langley, Joey

      4   GWHS                                          A                            3:58.24     4

           1) Karosich, Kenneth                   2) Fielder, Jahlil

           3) Pangelinan, Matt                      4) Pereira, Alan

      5   ASIJ                                             A                            4:00.21     3

           1) O'Leary, Sean                          2) Mark, Tim

           3) Neckelius, Robert                    4) Sueda, Yuh

      6   SSHS                                            A                            4:07.98     2

           1) Villarta, Jan                              2) Congzon, Jonas

           3) Townsel, David                       4) Mesias, Feddierick

      7   JFK                                              A                            4:10.25     1

           1) Deausen, Rafaelito                   2) Louis, Erwin

           3) Magtoto, Christopher              4) Baul, Ronald

    ---   Kadena High School                     A                                  DQ

           1) Robinson, Eric                         2) Morton, Jeff

           3) Wright, JR                                4) Duran, Manuel

 

Men 1600 Sprint Medley

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Kadena High School                     A                            3:50.96     10

           1) Morton, Jeff                            2) Robinson, Eric

           3) Duran, Manuel                         4) Nabonne, Tim

      2   Kubasaki High School                  A                            3:56.91     8

           1) Bennett, Mike                         2) McCaw, Justinn

           3) Thompson, Steve                     4) Vazquez, Kevin

      3   CAJ                                              A                            3:58.32     6

           1) Sakamaki, Bobby                     2) Bannister, Blake

           3) Park, Daniel                             4) Eby, Victor

      4   St. Mary's                                    A                            4:04.38     4

           1) Ikehara, Akira                          2) Striegl, Mark

           3) Kobayashi, Hiro                      4) Langley, Joey

      5   MCA                                            A                            4:10.84     3

           1) Foreman, Nicholas                   2) Franklin, Andrew

           3) Lin, Joshua                               4) Homer, Gabriel

      6   ZCA                                             A                            4:14.37     2

           1) Mason, Joshua                        2) Gunther, Kurisu

           3) Mason, Jerred                          4) Chism, Christopher

      7   SSHS                                            A                            4:26.49     1

           1) Villarta, Jan                              2) Mendiola, Christopher

           3) Congzon, Jonas                        4) Pineda, Eric

    ---   ASIJ                                             A                                  DQ

           1) O'Leary, Sean                          2) Eisenhart, Carson

           3) Sueda, Yuh                               4) Mark, Tim

 

Men High Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Newton, Marquis                         KDHS                      1.88m     10

      2   Thompson, Steve                         KBHS                      1.85m     8

      3   Tan, Elliot                                    MCA                       1.77m     6

      4   Neckelius, Robert                         ASIJ                         1.68m     4

      5   Whitcomb, David                         MCA                     J1.68m     3

      6   Mori, Paul                                    CAJ                         1.60m     2

      7   Tsudonda, Ken                             St. M                      J1.60m     1

      8   Nabonne, Tim                              KDHS                      1.52m

      9   Aguon, Thomas                            GWHS                   J1.52m

    ---   Mason, Joshua                             ZCA                            NH

    ---   O'Leary, Sean                               ASIJ                             NH

 

Men Long Jump

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Duran, Manuel                             KDHS                 20-02.25    10

      2   Chism, Christopher                      ZCA                    20-01.25     8

      3   Davis, Brian                                 KBHS                J20-01.25     6

      4   Neckelius, Robert                         ASIJ                    19-11.25     4

      5   Withers, Michael                          ASIJ                    19-00.75     3

      6   Tan, Elliot                                    MCA                   18-07.50     2

      7   Park, Daniel                                  CAJ                     18-07.00     1

      8   Gibson, Kent                                ASIJ                    18-00.75  

      9   Eby, Victor                                   CAJ                     17-10.25  

    10   Bannister, Blake                           CAJ                     17-09.75  

    11   Aguon, Thomas                            GWHS                 17-07.75  

    12   McCaw, Justinn                           KBHS                  17-07.25  

    13   Wong, Andrew                             MCA                 J17-07.25  

    14   Deausen, Rafaelito                       JFK                     17-04.00  

    15   Kim, Doh Young                          MCA                   17-01.75  

    16   Kennedy, Chris                            KBHS                  17-01.25  

    17   Ygrubay, John                              KBHS                  17-00.75  

    18   Finney, Emmanuel                       KBHS                  17-00.25  

    19   Bennett, Mike                              KBHS                  16-11.75  

    20   Tsudonda, Ken                             St. M                   16-11.25  

    21   Sanku, Sujan                                 ASIJ                    16-09.75  

    22   Kwak, John M.                            St. M                   16-08.25  

    23   Striegl, Mark                                St. M                 J16-08.25  

    24   Hsu, Ling Chen Eric                     MCA                   16-06.75  

    25   Rhoden, Randall                           GWHS                 16-04.75  

    26   Carbonell, Travis                          KBHS                  16-04.25  

    27   Finney, Lewis                              KBHS                  16-03.25  

    28   Mason, Jerred                              ZCA                    16-00.75  

    29   Baul, Ronald                                 JFK                     15-09.25  

    30   Shieh, Justin                                 MCA                   15-04.75  

    31   Brown, Alex                                 KBHS                  15-02.25  

    32   Odate, Chris                                 St. M                   15-01.25  

    33   Curtis, Justin                                KBHS                  15-00.25  

    34   Herron, Terry                               KBHS                  14-09.25  

    35   Benton, Trevor                             KBHS                  14-04.75  

    36   Mesquita, Jeremiah                      KBHS                J14-04.75  

    37   Gunther, Kurisu                           ZCA                    12-08.75  

 

Men Shot Put

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Grandi, James                               MCA                   45-06.00     10

      2   Bettinger, Andrew                        MCA                   42-10.00     8

      3   Newton, Marquis                         KDHS                 41-04.00     6

      4   Gardner, James                             MCA                   40-07.00     4

      5   Scrivens, Jerrell                            KDHS                 39-07.00     3

      6   Smith, Garrett                              KBHS                  38-00.50     2

      7   Saulis, Eric                                    St. M                   37-07.00     1

      8   Keeley, Sean                                 ASIJ                    35-09.00

      9   Cristobal, Jorge                            KBHS                  34-09.00

    10   Boeve, Mac H.                             FCA                    33-10.00

    11   Oering, Wesley                             KDHS                 33-04.00

    12   Ruiz, Simon                                  St. M                   32-01.00

    13   Striegl, Mark                                St. M                   31-10.00

    14   Mason, Joshua                             ZCA                    31-03.00

    15   Bradberry, Stephen                      KBHS                  30-03.00

    16   Speller, Storm                               KBHS                  29-07.00

    17   Taag, Nathan                                KBHS                  29-02.00

    18   Odate, Chris                                 St. M                   28-09.00

    19   Johnson, Eric                                KBHS                  27-10.00

    20   Gonzales, Jesus                            KBHS                  27-06.00

    21   Shah, Rushabh                              ASIJ                    27-01.00

    22   Marges, Frances                           JFK                     26-09.00

    23   Lizama, Rick                                GWHS                 26-06.00

    24   Mendiola, Christopher                 SSHS                   25-07.00

    25   Schumaker, Zakk                          KBHS                  25-02.00

    26   Manuel, Nick                               KBHS                  23-04.00

    27   Hendricksen, Karsten                   KDHS                 19-01.00

    28   Masuda-Jones, Kaiga                   ZCA                    17-10.00

    ---   Kelley, Conor                               KBHS               X25-06.00

 

Men Discus Throw

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Bettinger, Andrew                        MCA                      135-02     10

      2   Robinson, Eric                              KDHS                    129-03     8

      3   Newton, Marquis                         KDHS                    125-07     6

      4   Grandi, James                               MCA                      122-06     4

      5   Aguon, Thomas                            GWHS                    111-03     3

      6   Scrivens, Jerrell                            KDHS                    110-10     2

      7   Tan, Elliot                                    MCA                      108-01     1

      8   Gardner, James                             MCA                      104-06

      9   Cristobal, Jorge                            KBHS                     101-03

    10   Gray, Samuel                                CAJ                          98-01

    11   Keeley, Sean                                 ASIJ                         89-09

    12   Gibson, Kent                                ASIJ                         88-03

    13   Bradberry, Stephen                      KBHS                       88-00

    14   Saulis, Eric                                    St. M                        87-09

    15   Ruiz, Simon                                  St. M                        87-05

    16   Sakamaki, Bobby                         CAJ                          87-03

    17   Smith, Garrett                              KBHS                       84-08

    18   Eby, Victor                                   CAJ                          84-01

    19   Boeve, Mac H.                             FCA                         79-04

    20   Shah, Rushabh                              ASIJ                         75-01

    21   Manuel, Nick                               KBHS                       74-04

    22   Mason, Jerred                              ZCA                         72-07

    23   Johnson, Eric                                KBHS                       72-02

    24   Speller, Storm                               KBHS                       69-06

    25   Marges, Frances                           JFK                          66-09

    26   Oering, Wesley                             KDHS                      64-09

    27   Odate, Chris                                 St. M                        64-00

    28   Schumaker, Zakk                          KBHS                       58-02

    29   Gonzales, Jesus                            KBHS                       58-01

    30   Williams, Alex                              KBHS                       54-06

    31   Hendricksen, Karsten                   KDHS                      48-02

    32   Lizama, Rick                                GWHS                      47-02

    33   Masuda-Jones, Kaiga                   ZCA                         44-10

 

 

 

 

                          Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

             1)   Kubasaki High School                                                         113

             2)   Morrison Christian Academy                                               69

             3)   Seisen High School                                                                48

             4)   American School In Japan                                                    46

             5)   George Washington High School                                          42

             6)   Kadena High School                                                              38

             7)   Inter. School Sacred Heart                                                    34

             8)   Christian Academy of Japan                                                23

             9)   Zion Christian Academy                                                      22

           10)   John F. Kennedy High School                                              16

           10)   Faith Christian Academy                                                      16

           12)   Simon Sanchez High School                                                    7

 

 

 

 

                            Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

             1)   Kadena High School                                                            129

             2)   Kubasaki High School                                                           88

             3)   Morrison Christian Academy                                               82

             4)   American School In Japan                                                    41

             5)   St. Mary's                                                                             36

             6)   George Washington High School                                          29

             7)   Christian Academy of Japan                                                28

             8)   Simon Sanchez High School                                                  19

             9)   Zion Christian Academy                                                      15

           10)   John F. Kennedy High School                                                8