Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 Track and Field Meet Results  4/29/06

Women 100 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Reyes, Joy                                                        George Washington                                             13.99

       2    Diaz, Lorraine                                                 George Washington                                             14.00

       3    Bell, Katana                                                     George Washington                                             15.35

       4    Tugade, Riza                                                   John F. Kennedy                                                  15.42

       5    David, Janelle                                                  John F. Kennedy                                                  15.99

       6    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                                  17.21

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Reyes, Joy                                                        George Washington                                             29.90

       2    Diaz, Lorraine                                                 George Washington                                             30.07

       3    Leon Guerrero, Miara                                  George Washington                                             33.04

       4    Malig, Lerissa                                                 John F. Kennedy                                                  34.19

       5    Navarrete, Elisa                                             Simon Sanchez                                                      35.84

       6    Perez, Inez                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                  38.83

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                                  70.96

       2    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                                  72.81

       3    Leon Guerrero, Miara                                  George Washington                                             76.77

       4    Avery, Morgan                                               George Washington                                             77.43

       5    Navarrete, Elisa                                             Simon Sanchez                                                      78.95

       6    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                      79.20

       7    Banico, Lauren                                               George Washington                                         1:46.33

 

Women 800 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Peters, Leana                                                  George Washington                                         2:43.35

       2    Layson, Nicole                                                George Washington                                         2:43.95

       3    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                               2:51.05

       4    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                               2:56.30

       5    Avery, Morgan                                               George Washington                                         2:57.09

       6    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  3:15.33

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Peters, Leana                                                  George Washington                                         5:32.82

       2    Layson, Nicole                                                George Washington                                         5:45.89

       3    Garrido, Jenny                                                 John F. Kennedy                                               5:53.10

       4    Navarrete, Elisa                                             Simon Sanchez                                                  6:08.33

       5    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  6:30.21

       6    Wang, Margaret                                             John F. Kennedy                                               6:44.16

       7    Matig, Lerissa                                                 John F. Kennedy                                               7:51.59

       8    Cejoco, Shayna                                               John F. Kennedy                                               8:33.35

       9    David, Elaine                                                   John F. Kennedy                                            10:17.96

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Peters, Leana                                                  George Washington                                       11:59.80

       2    Layson, Nicole                                                George Washington                                       12:03.76

       3    Dela Cruz, Sheila                                           John F. Kennedy                                            13:02.80

       4    Avery, Morgan                                               George Washington                                       13:04.90

       5    Wang, Margaret                                             John F. Kennedy                                            14:38.85

       6    David, Elaine                                                   John F. Kennedy                                            22:05.67

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Cruz, Andria                                                    George Washington                                             20.37

       2    Posadas, Alyssa                                             George Washington                                             20.77

       3    Ricarte, Katrina                                              John F. Kennedy                                                  22.50

       4    Arce, Geneive                                                 John F. Kennedy                                                  37.14

Section  2

       1    Tudela, Judith                                                  George Washington                                             22.05

       2    Perez, Inez                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                  24.69

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    George Washington                                                                                                                          56.81

                1) Reyes, Joy                                2) Bell, Katana                              3) Diaz, Lorraine                           4) Tudela, Judith

       2    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                               59.98

                1) Imbat, Aiko                               2) Tugade, Riza                             3) Garrido, Jenny                          4) Gerardo, Genie

       3    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                                   65.23

                1) Castaneto, Kellie                      2) Reyes, Marleen                        3) Paulus, Krystal                         4) Uy, Naomi

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    George Washington                                                                                                                      4:55.77

                1) Avery, Morgan                        2) Layson, Nicole                         3) Peters, Leana                            4) Reyes, Joy

       2    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                            5:50.71

                1) Capanang, Tracy                     2) Puaza, Michelle                        3) Wang, Margaret                      4) Gimenez, Alyssa

 

Women High Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Castaneto, Kellie                                            Simon Sanchez                                                    1.18m

       1    David, Janelle                                                  John F. Kennedy                                               J1.18m

       3    Bell, Katana                                                     George Washington                                           1.12m

     ---    Imbat, Aiko                                                      John F. Kennedy                                                     NH

     ---    Ricarte, Katrina                                              John F. Kennedy                                                     NH

 

Women Long Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    David, Janelle                                                  John F. Kennedy                                                 3.71m

       2    Bell, Katana                                                     George Washington                                           3.70m

       3    Tudela, Judith                                                  George Washington                                           3.62m

       4    Uy, Naomi                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                    3.35m

       5    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                                 3.13m

       6    Leon Guerrero, Miara                                  George Washington                                           2.54m

 

Women Triple Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    David, Janelle                                                  John F. Kennedy                                                 7.53m

       2    Diaz, Lorraine                                                 George Washington                                           7.33m

       3    Posadas, Alyssa                                             George Washington                                           7.28m

       4    Tudela, Judith                                                  George Washington                                           6.95m

       5    Capanang, Tracy                                           John F. Kennedy                                                 6.22m

 

Women Shot Put

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Gerardo, Genie                                               John F. Kennedy                                                 9.47m

       2    Tugade, Riza                                                   John F. Kennedy                                                 7.48m

       3    Alicto, Diana                                                   George Washington                                           6.25m

       4    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                                 5.87m

       5    Paulus, Krystal                                               Simon Sanchez                                                    5.58m

       6    Reyes, Marleen                                              Simon Sanchez                                                    5.23m

       7    Aflague, Mina                                                 George Washington                                           5.06m

       8    Charfaurous, Ashley                                     Simon Sanchez                                                    5.00m

 

Women Discus Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Imbat, Aiko                                                      John F. Kennedy                                              24.40m

       2    Alicto, Diana                                                   George Washington                                         22.26m

       3    Gerardo, Genie                                               John F. Kennedy                                              21.44m

       4    Tugade, Riza                                                   John F. Kennedy                                              18.32m

       5    Castaneto, Kellie                                            Simon Sanchez                                                  18.16m

       6    Reyes, Marleen                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  15.66m

       7    Aflague, Mina                                                 George Washington                                         14.38m

       8    Charfaurous, Ashley                                     Simon Sanchez                                                  12.76m

 

Women Javelin Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Imbat, Aiko                                                      John F. Kennedy                                              26.02m

       2    Gerardo, Genie                                               John F. Kennedy                                              22.84m

       3    Puaza, Michelle                                              John F. Kennedy                                              15.92m

       4    Uy, Naomi                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  15.04m

       5    Blas, Angelia                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  13.40m

       6    Alicto, Diana                                                   George Washington                                         13.08m

       7    Aflague, Mina                                                 George Washington                                         11.50m

       8    Castaneto, Kellie                                            Simon Sanchez                                                  10.94m

 

                                                                                                       Women Scores

George Washington                                         77.00           49.00          John F. Kennedy

Simon Sanchez                                                   68.00              0.00            Southern High School

 

 

Women Standings

 

George Washington                  1 0

Simon Sanchez             0 0

John F. Kennedy                      0 1

 

 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Paulino, Jonathan                                           George Washington                                             12.29

       2    Baul, Ron                                                          John F. Kennedy                                                  12.74

       3    Rhoden, Randall                                             George Washington                                             12.89

       4    Nelson, Daniel                                                George Washington                                             12.92

       5    Butler, Sean                                                     John F. Kennedy                                                  12.99

       6    Vibal, Robert                                                   John F. Kennedy                                                  16.01

Section  2

       1    Mendoza, Marvin                                           Father Duenas                                                      12.33

       2    Aguon, Frank                                                  Father Duenas                                                      12.57

       3    Pablo, Jon                                                         Father Duenas                                                      13.03

       4    Raposa, Julius                                                 Simon Sanchez                                                      13.21

       5    Torres, Vejohn                                                Simon Sanchez                                                      13.60

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Paulino, Jonathan                                           George Washington                                             25.12

       2    Torres, Jerry                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                  25.99

       3    Rhoden, Randall                                             George Washington                                             26.14

       4    Vibal, Robert                                                   John F. Kennedy                                                  26.24

       5    Lizama, Rick                                                   George Washington                                             27.76

       6    Mira, Matt                                                        John F. Kennedy                                                  28.16

Section  2

       1    Martinez, Jude                                                Father Duenas                                                      24.47

       2    Pablo, Jon                                                         Father Duenas                                                      26.59

       3    Raposa, Julius                                                 Simon Sanchez                                                      27.33

       4    Torres, Vejohn                                                Simon Sanchez                                                      27.44

       5    Garcia, Shawn                                                Father Duenas                                                      28.91

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                  53.93

       2    Karosich, Kenneth                                        George Washington                                             54.07

       3    Paulino, Nicholas                                           George Washington                                             55.76

       4    Fielder, Jahlil                                                    George Washington                                             59.81

       5    Magtoto, Christian                                         John F. Kennedy                                                  66.08

       6    Tindugan, Alfredo                                          John F. Kennedy                                                  75.83

Section  2

       1    Dunn, Kevin                                                    Father Duenas                                                      59.15

       2    Alegre, Kevin                                                  Father Duenas                                                      60.77

       3    Whatley, Brandon                                          Father Duenas                                                      60.81

       4    Pindeda, Eric                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                      61.00

       5    Congzon, Jonas                                               Simon Sanchez                                                      63.02

 

Men 800 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                               2:11.84

       2    Babauta, Edward Jr.                                     George Washington                                         2:12.15

       3    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                               2:17.54

       4    Louis, Erwin                                                    John F. Kennedy                                               2:18.54

       5    Pereira, Alan                                                   George Washington                                         2:22.60

       6    Mesias, Feddierick                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  2:28.41

       7    Ilao, Jon                                                             Father Duenas                                                   2:32.38

       8    Pangelinan, Matthew                                    George Washington                                         2:37.43

       9    Pindeda, Eric                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  2:41.53

     10    Fayton, Julius                                                   Southern High School                                      2:41.80

     11    Granillo, Cory                                                  Father Duenas                                                   2:42.84

     12    Congzon, Jonas                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  2:49.94

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                               4:46.08

       2    Louis, Erwin                                                    John F. Kennedy                                               4:46.88

       3    Pereira, Alan                                                   George Washington                                         4:47.34

       4    Pindeda, Eric                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                  4:54.58

       5    Congzon, Jonas                                               Simon Sanchez                                                  5:08.30

       6    Mesias, Feddierick                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  5:08.82

       7    Pangelinan, Matthew                                    George Washington                                         5:11.77

       8    Limtiaco, Jeofry                                             George Washington                                         5:19.99

       9    Fukuda, Sergio                                                Father Duenas                                                   5:20.58

     10    Delfin, Keven                                                  John F. Kennedy                                               5:43.57

     11    Evarolla, Nico                                                 George Washington                                       x5:56.65

     12    Ebeo, Angelo                                                   John F. Kennedy                                            x5:57.24

     13    Mortera, Dodd                                                George Washington                                       x5:59.52

     14    Zimmerman, Josiah                                       George Washington                                       x6:02.44

     15    Flores, Norbert                                               Father Duenas                                                   6:04.65

     16    Muna, Juna                                                      John F. Kennedy                                            x6:23.05

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Magtoto, Christopher                                    John F. Kennedy                                            10:01.12

       2    Pereira, Alan                                                   George Washington                                       10:02.39

       3    Louis, Erwin                                                    John F. Kennedy                                            10:27.13

       4    Pangelinan, Matthew                                    George Washington                                       10:57.32

       5    Congzon, Jonas                                               Simon Sanchez                                                11:02.45

       6    Tydingco, Keenan                                         Father Duenas                                                 11:04.33

       7    Fukuda, Sergio                                                Father Duenas                                                 11:40.95

       8    Mesias, Feddierick                                        Simon Sanchez                                                11:44.80

       9    Au, Joe                                                              John F. Kennedy                                            11:48.21

     10    Limtiaco, Jeofry                                             George Washington                                       12:06.91

     11    Delfin, Keven                                                  John F. Kennedy                                          x12:31.28

     12    Ilao, Jon                                                             Father Duenas                                                 12:33.74

     13    Mortera, Dodd                                                George Washington                                     x12:56.91

     14    Evarolla, Nico                                                 George Washington                                     x12:58.65

     15    Zimmerman, Josiah                                       George Washington                                     x13:12.72

     16    Hwang, Solomon                                            John F. Kennedy                                          x14:52.36

     17    Tindugan, Alfredo                                          John F. Kennedy                                          x15:25.78

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Karosich, Kenneth                                        George Washington                                             16.90

       2    Fielder, Jahlil                                                    George Washington                                             17.34

       3    Baul, Ron                                                          John F. Kennedy                                                  19.61

       4    Yu, Jin Son                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                  21.01

Section  2

       1    Hererros, Mike                                               George Washington                                             19.57

       2    Camacho, Patrick                                          John F. Kennedy                                                  20.37

Section  3

       1    Martinez, Jude                                                Father Duenas                                                      22.58

       2    Aguon, Frank                                                  Father Duenas                                                      22.75

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    George Washington                                                                                                                          47.14

                1) Karosich, Kenneth                  2) Rhoden, Randall                      3) Fielder, Jahlil                             4) Paulino, Jonathan

       2    Father Duenas                                                                                                                                   47.56

                1) Alegre, Kevin                           2) Laguana, Vince                        3) Pablo, Jon                                 4) Whatley, Brandon

       3    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                               49.07

                1) Torres, Jerry                             2) Baul, Ron                                  3) Cristales, Ed                              4) Camacho, Patrick

       4    Simon Sanchez                                                                                                                                   50.63

                1) Vallarta, Jan                              2) Raposa, Julius                          3) Alba, Wayne                            4) Abisia, Joshua

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    George Washington                                                                                                                      3:51.42

                1) Karosich, Kenneth                  2) Fielder, Jahlil                             3) Paulino, Nicholas                     4) Babauta, Edward Jr.

       2    Father Duenas                                                                                                                                4:09.41

                1) Garcia, Shawn                           2) Flores, Norbert                         3) Fukuda, Sergio                         4) Whatley, Brandon

       3    John F. Kennedy                                                                                                                            4:19.38

                1) Mira, Matt                                 2) Louis, Erwin                              3) Martin, Merwin                        4) Magtoto, Christian

 

Men High Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Vibal, Robert                                                   John F. Kennedy                                                 1.60m

       2    Dunn, Kevin                                                    Father Duenas                                                     1.58m

       3    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                           1.56m

       4    Baul, Ron                                                          John F. Kennedy                                               J1.50m

       4    Laguana, Vince                                              Father Duenas                                                     1.50m

       6    Babauta, Edward Jr.                                     George Washington                                           1.47m

       6    Torres, Jerry                                                    John F. Kennedy                                               J1.47m

     ---    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                         NH

     ---    Mendiola, Chris                                              Simon Sanchez                                                         NH

     ---    Griffin, James                                                  George Washington                                                NH

 

Men Long Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Paulino, Jonathan                                           George Washington                                           5.67m

       2    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                    5.64m

       3    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                 5.58m

       4    Mendoza, Marvin                                           Father Duenas                                                     5.55m

       5    Martinez, Jude                                                Father Duenas                                                     5.48m

       6    Cristales, Ed                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                 5.01m

       7    Dunn, Kevin                                                    Father Duenas                                                     4.99m

       8    Butler, Sean                                                     John F. Kennedy                                                 4.87m

       9    Rhoden, Randall                                             George Washington                                           4.77m

     10    Mendiola, Chris                                              Simon Sanchez                                                    4.70m

     11    Vallarta, Jan                                                    Simon Sanchez                                                    4.28m

     12    Nelson, Daniel                                                George Washington                                           3.60m

 

Men Triple Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Deasen, Raf                                                    John F. Kennedy                                              12.21m

       2    Shandor, Darrell                                             Simon Sanchez                                                  11.70m

       3    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                         11.42m

       4    Babauta, Edward Jr.                                     George Washington                                         10.61m

       5    Mendiola, Chris                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  10.48m

       6    Martin, Merwin                                              John F. Kennedy                                              10.27m

       7    Laguana, Vince                                              Father Duenas                                                     9.98m

       8    Yu, Jin Son                                                       John F. Kennedy                                                 9.48m

       9    Griffin, James                                                  George Washington                                           9.41m

     10    Aguon, Frank                                                  Father Duenas                                                     9.13m

     11    Whatley, Brandon                                          Father Duenas                                                     8.20m

 

Men Shot Put

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Thompson, Phil                                               John F. Kennedy                                              12.63m

       2    Magleitel, Jan                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              10.75m

       3    Perez, Doug                                                     Father Duenas                                                   10.64m

       4    Pellitier, Daylin                                               Father Duenas                                                   10.14m

       5    Sigaoat, Gabriel                                              George Washington                                         10.02m

       6    Angeles, Hilson                                              Simon Sanchez                                                    9.53m

       7    Salas, Joel                                                         Father Duenas                                                     9.07m

       8    Abisia, Joshua                                                 Simon Sanchez                                                    8.61m

       9    Binuya, John                                                    John F. Kennedy                                                 8.41m

     10    Alba, Wayne                                                   Simon Sanchez                                                    7.77m

     11    Uy, Christian                                                   George Washington                                           7.65m

     12    Prado, Russ                                                     George Washington                                           7.16m

 

Men Discus Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Thompson, Phil                                               John F. Kennedy                                              34.10m

       2    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                         33.64m

       3    Sigaoat, Gabriel                                              George Washington                                         32.16m

       4    Angeles, Hilson                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  28.66m

       5    Magleitel, Jan                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              27.56m

       6    Lizama, Rick                                                   George Washington                                         26.60m

       7    Abisia, Joshua                                                 Simon Sanchez                                                  25.12m

       8    Pellitier, Daylin                                               Father Duenas                                                   24.14m

       9    Razo, Matthew                                               Father Duenas                                                   23.66m

     10    Turner, Michael                                              Father Duenas                                                   23.60m

     11    Tack, Enty                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  23.58m

     12    Marges, Francis                                             John F. Kennedy                                              18.96m

 

Men Javelin Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Aguon, Thomas                                              George Washington                                         40.00m

       2    Pellitier, Daylin                                               Father Duenas                                                   38.28m

       3    Torres, Jerry                                                    John F. Kennedy                                              31.84m

       4    Magleitel, Jan                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              31.44m

       5    Lizama, Rick                                                   George Washington                                         29.84m

       6    Abisia, Joshua                                                 Simon Sanchez                                                  28.60m

       7    Tack, Enty                                                        Simon Sanchez                                                  28.56m

       8    Mendiola, Chris                                              Simon Sanchez                                                  24.38m

       9    Razo, Matthew                                               Father Duenas                                                   20.80m

     10    Prado, Russ                                                     George Washington                                         20.18m

     11    Smith, Jayson                                                  John F. Kennedy                                              18.30m

     12    Flores, Norbert                                               Father Duenas                                                   16.30m

 

 

                                                                                                           Men Scores

                                                                Father Duenas         121.00                  3.00   Southern High School

                                                     George Washington           64.00               63.00   John F. Kennedy

                                                               Simon Sanchez           98.00                  1.00   Southern High School

 

 

Men Standings

 

Simon Sanchez                           2 0

George Washington                    1 0

John F. Kennedy                        1 1

Father Duenas                            1 1

Southern                                    0 3